Better Homes listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Better Homes & Gardens After Work Cook Book Meredith Corp. 1974 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket First Edition, 1st Printing. Sub-title: 285 Tested recipes. Appetizing time-saving menus and tips to help busy schedules. Yellow pictorial boards. Heavily illustrated with color photos. 112 pages with index. [Cookbook] Price: 6.00 USD
Better Homes & Gardens Barbecues and Picnics Meredith Press 1963 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 1st Printing. Part of the 'Creative Cooking Library' Cookbook Series. Sub-title: The newest in barbecuing! 135 recipes for cookouts, porch suppers, picnics.. Glossy pictorial boards. Heavily illustrated. 61 pages plus index. [Cookbook] Price: 6.00 USD
Better Homes & Gardens Lunches and Brunches Better Homes & Gardens 1963 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Book is in very good condition with glossy picture boards. There are 125 recipes and 35 meal plans. "Luscious Lunches, Best Brunches". (Cookbook) Price: 8.00 USD
Better Homes & Gardens Meals in Minutes Better Homes & Gardens 1963 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Book is in very good condition with glossy picture boards. Shortcut cooking, 180 recipes that beat the clock. Mealtime, on time, will be no problem. (Cookbook) Price: 8.00 USD
Better Homes & Gardens So Good With Fruit Better Homes & Gardens 1967 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Recipes accented with fruit for every course of the meal - from intriguing appetizers, entrees, and salads, to colorful desserts. Book has normal shelf wear on edges. (Cookbook) Price: 8.00 USD
Better Homes & Gardens So-Good Meals Meredith Press 1963 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 3rd Printing. Part of the 'Creative Cooking Library' Cookbook Series. Sub-title: 100 tasty ways to please your family! How to eat at home and like it! Glossy pictorial boards. Heavily illustrated. 61 pages plus index. [Cookbook] Price: 6.00 USD
Better Homes & Gardens Storage Better Homes & Gardens 1984 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket First edition. First printing. Pictorial glossy boards. Some very good ideas on solving your storage problems. Includes a lot of very good information. One volume of the "All About Your House Series". [Home Matters] Price: 9.00 USD
Better Homes & Gardens (editor) Barbecue Book Meredith Press Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket A very nice book with lots of ideas and colored pictures to make your mouth water. Book seems to have hardly ever been opened. (Cookbook) Price: 8.00 USD
Better Homes & Gardens (editor) Creative Decorating - on a Budget Merideth 1970 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Cut costs with color. Over 300 ideas under $100.00. How to shop wisely A nice clean book that shows only a little shelf wear. [Home Matters] Price: 8.00 USD
Better Homes & Gardens (editor) Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 1 Better Homes & Gardens 1973 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket A very nice clean book, with lots of great pictures and ideas. (Cookbook) Price: 8.00 USD
Better Homes & Gardens (editor) Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 2 Better Homes & Gardens 1973 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket A very nice looking cookbook. Lots of beautiful pictures and recipes. (Cookbook) Price: 8.00 USD
Better Homes & Gardens (editor) Kitchen Planning & Decorating Better Homes & Gardens 1974 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Giving your kitchen that individual look. How to have more and better storage facilities. Practical solutions for problem kitchens. A nice clean book with many good ideas. [Home Matters] Price: 8.00 USD
Better Homes & Gardens (editor) Your Bedrooms Better Homes and Garden 1984 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket First edition. First printing. Pictorial glossy boards. Some very goods illustrations for ideas on re-doing all the bedrooms in your house. Also gives instructions for many reorganizing and remodeling ideas. One volume of the "All About Your House Series". [Home Matters] Price: 9.00 USD
Better Homes And Gardens Decorating Your Home Better Homes & Gardens 1985 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket First edition. First printing. Pictorial glossy boards. Many, many layouts and suggestions on how to make your home look the way you want. A very clean book. One volume of the "All About Your House Series". [Home Matters] Price: 9.00 USD
Better Homes And Gardens Renewing An Old House Better Homes and Gardens 1984 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket First edition. First printing. Pictorial glossy boards. What you need to know about where to start on all phases of restoring an old house. One volume of the "All About Your House Series". [Home Matters] Price: 9.00 USD
Better Homes And Gardens Using Color And Light Better Homes and Gardens 1985 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket First edition. First printing. Pictorial glossy boards. Shows many ways light and color can turn an ordinary home into a superb one. One volume of the "All About Your House Series". [Home Matters] Price: 9.00 USD
Better Homes And Gardens (editor) Gifts From Your Kitchen Merideth Press 1976 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket First printing. Pictorial covers. Page tanning. 251 recipes for food gifts. Ideas to make your gifts personal. Includes tips on wrapping and safe mailing. (Cookbook) Price: 8.00 USD
Better Homes And Gardens (editor) Home-Style Cooking Merideth Press 1975 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket First Printing. Photo illustrated boards. Book is in great condition. Page edges are slightly yellowed. Great regional recipes. Favorites from people who love to cook. Recipes from scratch. Pickles, jams and jellies, down home specialities. (Cookbook) Price: 8.00 USD
Better Homes And Gardens (editor) Home-Style Cooking Merideth Press 1975 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket First Printing. Photo illustrated boards. Book is in great condition. Page edges are slightly yellowed. Great regional recipes. Favorites from people who love to cook. Recipes from scratch. Pickles, jams and jellies, down home specialities. (Cookbook) Price: 8.00 USD
Better Homes And Gardens (editor) Jiffy Cooking Merideth Press 1977 Hard Cover Good No Jacket First Edition, 13th printing. Photo illustrated boards. Very slight corner bumping. Make ahead recipes are marked for easy finding. Lots of really great ideas. (Cookbook) Price: 8.00 USD