Attic Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Better Homes listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Better Homes & Gardens  After Work Cook Book
Meredith Corp. 1974 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
First Edition, 1st Printing. Sub-title: 285 Tested recipes. Appetizing time-saving menus and tips to help busy schedules. Yellow pictorial boards. Heavily illustrated with color photos. 112 pages with index. [Cookbook]
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Better Homes & Gardens  Barbecues and Picnics
Meredith Press 1963 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
1st Printing. Part of the 'Creative Cooking Library' Cookbook Series. Sub-title: The newest in barbecuing! 135 recipes for cookouts, porch suppers, picnics.. Glossy pictorial boards. Heavily illustrated. 61 pages plus index. [Cookbook]
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Better Homes & Gardens  Lunches and Brunches
Better Homes & Gardens 1963 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Book is in very good condition with glossy picture boards. There are 125 recipes and 35 meal plans. "Luscious Lunches, Best Brunches". (Cookbook)
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Better Homes & Gardens  Meals in Minutes
Better Homes & Gardens 1963 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Book is in very good condition with glossy picture boards. Shortcut cooking, 180 recipes that beat the clock. Mealtime, on time, will be no problem. (Cookbook)
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Better Homes & Gardens  So Good With Fruit
Better Homes & Gardens 1967 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Recipes accented with fruit for every course of the meal - from intriguing appetizers, entrees, and salads, to colorful desserts. Book has normal shelf wear on edges. (Cookbook)
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Better Homes & Gardens  So-Good Meals
Meredith Press 1963 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
3rd Printing. Part of the 'Creative Cooking Library' Cookbook Series. Sub-title: 100 tasty ways to please your family! How to eat at home and like it! Glossy pictorial boards. Heavily illustrated. 61 pages plus index. [Cookbook]
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Better Homes & Gardens  Storage
Better Homes & Gardens 1984 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
First edition. First printing. Pictorial glossy boards. Some very good ideas on solving your storage problems. Includes a lot of very good information. One volume of the "All About Your House Series". [Home Matters]
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Better Homes & Gardens (editor)  Barbecue Book
Meredith Press Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
A very nice book with lots of ideas and colored pictures to make your mouth water. Book seems to have hardly ever been opened. (Cookbook)
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Better Homes & Gardens (editor)  Creative Decorating - on a Budget
Merideth 1970 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Cut costs with color. Over 300 ideas under $100.00. How to shop wisely A nice clean book that shows only a little shelf wear. [Home Matters]
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Better Homes & Gardens (editor)  Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 1
Better Homes & Gardens 1973 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
A very nice clean book, with lots of great pictures and ideas. (Cookbook)
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Better Homes & Gardens (editor)  Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 2
Better Homes & Gardens 1973 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
A very nice looking cookbook. Lots of beautiful pictures and recipes. (Cookbook)
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Better Homes & Gardens (editor)  Kitchen Planning & Decorating
Better Homes & Gardens 1974 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Giving your kitchen that individual look. How to have more and better storage facilities. Practical solutions for problem kitchens. A nice clean book with many good ideas. [Home Matters]
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Better Homes & Gardens (editor)  Your Bedrooms
Better Homes and Garden 1984 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
First edition. First printing. Pictorial glossy boards. Some very goods illustrations for ideas on re-doing all the bedrooms in your house. Also gives instructions for many reorganizing and remodeling ideas. One volume of the "All About Your House Series". [Home Matters]
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Better Homes And Gardens  Decorating Your Home
Better Homes & Gardens 1985 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
First edition. First printing. Pictorial glossy boards. Many, many layouts and suggestions on how to make your home look the way you want. A very clean book. One volume of the "All About Your House Series". [Home Matters]
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Better Homes And Gardens  Renewing An Old House
Better Homes and Gardens 1984 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
First edition. First printing. Pictorial glossy boards. What you need to know about where to start on all phases of restoring an old house. One volume of the "All About Your House Series". [Home Matters]
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Better Homes And Gardens  Using Color And Light
Better Homes and Gardens 1985 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
First edition. First printing. Pictorial glossy boards. Shows many ways light and color can turn an ordinary home into a superb one. One volume of the "All About Your House Series". [Home Matters]
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Better Homes And Gardens (editor)  Gifts From Your Kitchen
Merideth Press 1976 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket
First printing. Pictorial covers. Page tanning. 251 recipes for food gifts. Ideas to make your gifts personal. Includes tips on wrapping and safe mailing. (Cookbook)
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Better Homes And Gardens (editor)  Home-Style Cooking
Merideth Press 1975 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
First Printing. Photo illustrated boards. Book is in great condition. Page edges are slightly yellowed. Great regional recipes. Favorites from people who love to cook. Recipes from scratch. Pickles, jams and jellies, down home specialities. (Cookbook)
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Better Homes And Gardens (editor)  Home-Style Cooking
Merideth Press 1975 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
First Printing. Photo illustrated boards. Book is in great condition. Page edges are slightly yellowed. Great regional recipes. Favorites from people who love to cook. Recipes from scratch. Pickles, jams and jellies, down home specialities. (Cookbook)
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Better Homes And Gardens (editor)  Jiffy Cooking
Merideth Press 1977 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
First Edition, 13th printing. Photo illustrated boards. Very slight corner bumping. Make ahead recipes are marked for easy finding. Lots of really great ideas. (Cookbook)
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Bernard ShawBetty Crocker >>>


Try these sites for other Better Homes Listings

Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Bluesholidaylibrary.com
Boomersbooks.net
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Gloriareiser.com
Booksbyjan.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Donoharmfarm.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
Jcrawfordsbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Quallsbooksellers.com
Pogosplacebooks.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Tarmans.com
Bibliobsession.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Harpoonbooks.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions